UFiber Instant

Out of stock
Part No : UF-Instant
AED180.00

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
  • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface

Details


Ubiquiti distinguishes itself with powerful and intuitive management software that is included at no additional cost.UFiber networks are intelligently managed using UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System), a comprehensive
management controller. It features a graphical UI that is easy to learn and navigate. UNMS manages all of the registered UFiber OLTs and their ONU clients.


More Information


More Information
Part No UF-Instant
Dimensions Length 69.46
Dimensions Width 13.70
Dimensions Height 11.30
Brand Ubiquiti

Reviews


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:UFiber Instant

Shop By Brand

Allied Telesis
APC by Schneider Electric
Aruba Networks
Avaya
Belkin
Cambium Networks
Cisco
Dell
D Link
DrayTek
EnGenius Technologies
FingerTec
Fortinet
Grandstream Networks
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Huawei
Kaspersky
Linksys
MikroTik
SonicWall
Sophos
Symantec
TP-Link
Ubiquiti
Cisco Meraki
  • Sale Products
Close